Admin

About MEA

2018 -2019 MEA Officers and Committees

image of hands raised

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Larry Rojas Learning Center
Donnetta Allen Agnew
Renee Ruedlinger Motley
Kristie Hernandea
Agnew
Nicole Elliott Henrie
Kay Young Academy
Jennifer Grady Learning Center
Amanda Snyder Mackey
ARTICLES AND BYLAWS COMMITTEE
Jerry Boham, Chair
Learning Center
Jennifer Grady Learning Center
Denel Comley McDonald
Wanda Bailey Black
LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE 
Jennifer Grady, Chair Learning Center
David Johnson Learning Center
Carl Garner Florence
Diane Nix Motley
Larry Rojas Learning Center
Kay Young Academy
Alan Drake Info Systems
MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE
Kay Young Academy
Jennifer Grady Learning Center
Larry Rojas Learning Center
Donnetta Allen Agnew
Jerry Bonham Learning Center
Diane Nix Motley
Kristie Hernandez Agnew
Denel Comley McDonald
LEADERSHIP COMMITTEE
Kristi Petty, Chair TEC
Diane Nix Motley
Jerry Bonham  Learning Center
Amanda Snyder Mackey
Kim Davis Agnew
NOMINATIONS/ELECTIONS COMMITTEE
Jennifer Grady, Chair  Learning Center
Kristi Petty TEC
Kay Young Academy
Donnetta Allen Agnew
Larry Rojas Learning Center
Renee Ruedlinger Motley
PROFESSIONAL RIGHTS & RESPONSIBILITIES COMMITTEE
Larry Rojas Learning Center 
Jennifer Grady Learning Center
Kyle Grady  Terry
POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE
Jennifer Grady, Chair Learning Center
Emily Edgar, Place 1 - Elementary  Hanby
Denel Comley, Place 2 - Middle McDonald
Mary Schaper, Place 3 - High JHHS
Kim Broadway, Place 4 - Admin Hodges
Alan Drake, Place 5 - Assoc Info Sys
PROFESSIONAL CONSULTATION COMMITTEE
Kay Young, Chair Mesquite Academy
Diane Nix, Place 1 - Elementary Motley
Kim Davis, Place 2 - Middle Agnew
Kimberli Christina, Place 3 - High NMHS
Jennifer Keltner, Place 4 - Admin Moss
Wanda Bailey, Place 5 - Assoc Black
PRESIDENTS' ADVISORY BOARD 
Dr. Anger Rivera Liaison, Admininstration
Jennifer Grady Learning Center
Amanda Snyder Mackey
Kevin Morgan  Learning Center
Kristi Petty TEC
Lisa Stovall Floyd
Jerry Bonham  Learning Center
Diane Nix Motley
Melissa McGee PHS
Denel Comley  McDonald
Alison Kimble  Black
Carl Garner Florence
Cindi Rojas Retired
Dr. John Horn  Retired
Dr. James Terry  Retired
Janice Houston Retired-Liaison
Barbara Jo Green Retired
Rita Crump Retired
Ron Richardson Retired
Dr. Linda Henrie Retired
Melanie Bishop Curriculum
SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE
Shona Brown, Chair WMHS
Kay Young Academy
Tracy Snyder Academy
Karri Pritchard JHHS
Linda Rose MHS
Kim Matchniff NMHS
Staci Williams PHS
RECOGNITION & APPRECIATION COMMITTEE
Donnetta Allen, Chair Agnew
Kristi Petty TEC
Kay Young Academy
Diane Nix Motley
Jerry Bonham Learning Center
Pat Wood JHHS
Renee Ruedlinger Motley
Vickie Colbath  Achziger
Jennifer Grady  Learning Center
Kara Saldana Motley
Tamara Garcia Tosch
Jennifer Keltner Moss
Larry Rojas Learning Center
SPECIAL SERVICES & PUBLIC RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Nicole Elliott, Chair Henrie
Kim Davis Agnew
Lindsey Wilkins Black
Diann Lozoya New
Amanda Snyder Mackey
BENEFITS COMMITTEE
Mary Randall, Chair Administration
Larry Rojas, President Learning Center
Lisa Porter Benefits
James Huckaby BSC
Kathryn Bohling Administration
Vickie Cline  Benefits
Yvonne Smeltzer Benefits
Sharilyn Coppedge Facilities
Kim Broadway Hodges
Donnetta Allen Agnew
Renee Duncan Benefits
Wanda Bailey Black
Jennifer Grady Learning Center
Vickie Colbath Achziger
Brenda Barron Food Service
ARTICLES AND BYLAWS COMMITTEE
Jerry Bonham, Chair Learning Center
Jennifer Grady Learning Center
Denel Comley McDonald
Wanda Bailey Black
 SICK LEAVE BANK COMMITTEE
Larry Rojas Learning Center
 Kay Young Academy
 Jerry Bonham Learning Center 
Jennifer Grady Learning Center
 Diane Nix Motley
 Kevin Morgan Learning Center
 Amanda Snyder Mackey
 Donnetta Allen Agnew
 OUTREACH/RECRUITMENT COMMITTEE
 Donnetta Allen, Chair Agnew
 Kay Young Academy
 Diane Nix Motley
 Jennifer Grady Learning Center
 Susan Williams TAMU - Commerce
Davitra Deewberry Academy
 Sarah Middleton Gentry
 Nicole Elliott Henrie












 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.